Ads by Smowtion

wohoo! it's finally here!

Monday, August 30, 2010 | |

after 3 weeks waiting! yay threadless! went to the post office earlier to collect this parcel.

they gave me a coloring book. lol

it comes with a return form. "If you're not satisfied with your purchase, please return the item(s) for an exchange, refund or credit. All returns must be made within 60 days of placing your order. We don't accept returns or exchanges after the 60 day period." - threadless return policy.

i love the shirt already. really, i do. just ignore the face. haha anyway, say hello to my new friend. well, you know him. he's super famous. lol

it is actually a coin box. to open it up, you need to twist his head which i giggled at it earlier as it reminded me of the exorcist. haha
that's pretty much what happen today. tomorrow gonna shop for raya i guess. wohoo!

4 comments:

cik kedondong said...

camne ko order?
die inter shipping eyh?

stfuamie said...

sign up kt threadless tu then order jer. pbyran blh dibuat mgunakan debit card maybank. keke

Celeste xiao fang said...

Cute coin box ♥

stfuamie said...

haha thanks! ;D

Followers