Ads by Smowtion

Hmm..I wonder how Russell Lee looks like?

Saturday, June 19, 2010 | |

I woke up today thinking that I wanna continue doing my work, but before that, Facebook as usual. The games are so addictive! Haha then suddenly this ad caught my eyes. Turned out it's a page for Singapore's upcoming movie, Haunted Changi. I don't know what to expect from this movie as the trailer looks pretty much like The Blair Witch Project-ish. But I hope it's good though! *grins*


Anyway, I've never been to Singapore, so I don't know what that place is. They said it's (the Old Changi Hospital) the most haunted place in world. Wow! Crazy! I wanna know know more about the hospital, I end up Google-ing about it. But instead of looking for infos about the hospital, I am stuck at this site. Been reading it since this afternoon. Lol. Reminds me of the older days where I used to read (and still reads) True Singapore Ghost Stories. What an awesome books! I still wonder how Russell Lee looks like though. Hahaha

(Haunted Changi Trailer)

p/s: and there goes my plan on doing my work. haha

4 comments:

aKmA said...

amie.agik ada cgek buku true ghost stories kau kat aku kowh.hehehe
aku rs mcm berkali2 juak dh ku pdh ngn kau kan aha

aKmA said...

amie.agik ada cgek buku true ghost stories kau kat aku kowh.hehehe
aku rs mcm berkali2 juak dh ku pdh ngn kau kan aha

stfuamie said...

adakah? hahaha aku pun xigt dh..buku no brapa?

aKmA said...

lupak ku lak ku cek gik haha

Followers