Ads by Smowtion

what do, what do I wanna do?

Tuesday, August 24, 2010 | |

I've cleaned my room again today. Yay! If only I could wake up early in the morning I would have done lotsa thing today. Lol yes, I fail miserably at waking up early *sigh*

So this is the new..err..arrangement? of my room that I've told you in previous post. This is the boring wall that I've been talking about.

B_13
B_14
The side of my table..eh, bookshelf. Woosah! Poor instax. I need to buy more films so I can use it again.

B_15
I don't know where are the rest of my True Singapore Ghost Stories books. Now I have to re-buy it again and spook myself in the middle of the night. Ok, maybe the stories aren't that spooky but hey, at least I have something to read. Haha

I'll update you again on the wall, once I've started decorating it. Heh. Till then, bubbye!

4 comments:

Anonymous said...

cewhahhah!

stfuamie said...

*grin*

Nono Fara said...

Kemas OK! kmk serabutttt

stfuamie said...

haha tok pun baruk pas kemas marek & hrtok ;p

Followers